KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

a partir de

English translation: based on


13:05 Aug 9, 2006
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
French term or phrase: a partir de
Le diagnostic de cette maladie est fait a partir de la presentation clinique
Virginia1000
United Kingdom
English translation:based on
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Debbie Tacium Ladry
Grading comment
I'm happy with this answer. Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9based on
Debbie Tacium Ladry
4 +1fromproteus
4begins withTerry Richards


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
based on


Explanation:
.

Debbie Tacium Ladry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
I'm happy with this answer. Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angelo Berbotto
0 min
  -> thank you Angelo :-)

agree  Ford Prefect: or "on the basis of"
5 mins
  -> thank you James :-)

agree  FIROOZEH FARHANG
9 mins
  -> thank you Firoozeh :-)

agree  Dr Sue Levy
10 mins
  -> thank you Sue :-)

agree  Angela Dickson
17 mins
  -> thank you Angela :-)

agree  Rachel Fell: +agree with James
23 mins
  -> thank you Rachel :-)

agree  sktrans
25 mins
  -> thank you sktrans :-)

agree  Karen Tkaczyk
34 mins
  -> thank you Karen :-)

agree  Michael Lotz
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
begins with


Explanation:
Diagnosis of this illness begins with the clinical presentation.

Terry Richards
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
from


Explanation:
from


    Reference: http://www.ultralingua.net/yd/ydindex.html?action=define&sub...
proteus

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shaila Kamath
4 mins