KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

circuits neurologiques

English translation: neural circuits


16:25 Sep 4, 2006
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Parkinson's disease
French term or phrase: circuits neurologiques
Les circuits neurologiques impliqués dans le système nigro-strié sont complexes et encore mal connus. Les chercheurs sont tous d’accord que deux circuits neurochimiques gouvernent la stimulation du thalamus et du cortex cérébral, la voie directe (récepteurs D1) et la voie indirecte (récepteurs D2)
Virginia1000
United Kingdom
English translation:neural circuits
Explanation:
Neural circuits and functional organization of the motor cortex ... cortical circuits, microstimulation, motor control, motor cortex, motor synergies, ...
www.vrr.ulaval.ca/bd/projet/fiche/73609.html - 13k - En cache - Pages similaires
Selected response from:

NancyLynn
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for this helpful answer Nancy!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5neural circuits
NancyLynn
3neurological circuitsxxxdf49f


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
neural circuits


Explanation:
Neural circuits and functional organization of the motor cortex ... cortical circuits, microstimulation, motor control, motor cortex, motor synergies, ...
www.vrr.ulaval.ca/bd/projet/fiche/73609.html - 13k - En cache - Pages similaires

NancyLynn
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for this helpful answer Nancy!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lingua Danica
2 mins

agree  avsie
35 mins

agree  Michael Barnett
42 mins

agree  Drmanu49
3 hrs

agree  Andreas THEODOROU
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
neurological circuits


Explanation:
neurologique (qui se rapporte au système nerveux # neuronal (qui se rapporte aux neurones =>neural)

cf. definitions
http://www.patrimoine-de-france.org/mots/mots-acade-63-31471...

xxxdf49f
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12