KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Echantillonnage contrôle Molarité

English translation: Molarity control sampling


11:47 Mar 12, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / pharmaceuticals
French term or phrase: Echantillonnage contrôle Molarité
In batch sheet re pharmaceutical engineering
French2English
United Kingdom
English translation:Molarity control sampling
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Steven Geller
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Molarity control sampling
Steven Geller
4 +1molarity check samplingDavid Sirett
4Molarity Sampling controls
1964
4 -1checking or controling molarity samples
Rebecca Lowery


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
checking or controling molarity samples


Explanation:
checking samples

Rebecca Lowery
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Steven Geller: échantillonage means sampling not samples
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Molarity Sampling controls


Explanation:
As a proposal

1964
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
molarity check sampling


Explanation:
Molarity is a concentration parameter. Presumably one or more samples are taken from each batch to check the molar concentration of an ingredient.


David Sirett
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Broad
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Molarity control sampling


Explanation:
.

Steven Geller
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diabolo
5 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
55 days