KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

se fera à partir du réseau par HV 470.21

English translation: the water will be supplied by the network


13:50 Mar 18, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / pharmaceuticals
French term or phrase: se fera à partir du réseau par HV 470.21
In a document about the caustic washing of a centrifuge...

French2English
United Kingdom
English translation:the water will be supplied by the network
Explanation:
HTM
sug

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 14:03:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OU - The water supply will be provided by the network
Selected response from:

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4will be connected to the network
GILOU
4from the/ using the networkRHELLER
4from the mains supplyS Lawson
4the water will be supplied by the network
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the water will be supplied by the network


Explanation:
HTM
sug

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 14:03:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OU - The water supply will be provided by the network

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 6

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
from the mains supply


Explanation:
assume "from" appropriate in this case

S Lawson

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
from the/ using the network


Explanation:
water will be pumped using the high voltage network

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
will be connected to the network


Explanation:
proposal

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42