KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

récupérations

English translation: recovered / yield


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:récupérations
English translation:recovered / yield
Entered by: xxx::::::::::

14:49 Oct 19, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / REFERENTIELS METIERS
French term or phrase: récupérations
RESULTATS ATTENDUS

Quantitatif

- le volume de ***récupérations*** de la/des mission/s
- les nouveaux concepts

Qualitatifs

- la bonne planification des activités
- la formation des auditeurs
- la relation client
xxx::::::::::
Iraq
recovered / yield
Explanation:
The volume recovered from the ...
The yield of the ....
Selected response from:

Karen Tkaczyk
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Karen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mission efficiency
Drmanu49
3retrievable volumeliz askew
3recovered / yield
Karen Tkaczyk


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recovered / yield


Explanation:
The volume recovered from the ...
The yield of the ....

Karen Tkaczyk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
Thanks Karen

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mission efficiency


Explanation:
another possibility

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1025

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Maillard
6 mins
  -> Thank you Philippe.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
retrievable volume


Explanation:
..

Although I have to say, what do they mean when they say "mission/s"??

liz askew
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 413