KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

RAF

English translation: administration and finance controller


14:53 Oct 19, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / REFERENTIELS METIERS
French term or phrase: RAF
Rédiger les plans de formations adaptés (lieu, contenu, temps) et valider les acquis des nouveaux collaborateurs
Collaborer avec le RAF/RH en cas de sanctions contre un profit engineer
Veiller à la bonne communication et à la cohésion au sein de l’équipe
Encadrer les équipes de profit engineers (Animation, définition d’objectifs, évaluation…)
xxx::::::::::
Iraq
English translation:administration and finance controller
Explanation:
responsable administratif et financier
Selected response from:

BusterK
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Responsable Administratif et Financier (RAF) Financial and administrative manager
Drmanu49
2 +1administration and finance controllerBusterK


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Responsable Administratif et Financier (RAF) Financial and administrative manager


Explanation:
Fonction : ResponResponsable Administratif et Financier (RAF) ... Définir une politique de gestion du personnel pour les agents du PCE en collaboration avec le RP ...
www.interaide.org/pratiques/microfinance/outils_credit/grh/...

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1025

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
1 min
  -> Thank you Catherine.

agree  Karen Tkaczyk: I like this if the target is UK
14 mins
  -> Thank you Karen.

agree  liz askew
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Liz.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
administration and finance controller


Explanation:
responsable administratif et financier

BusterK
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karen Tkaczyk: I like this if the target is US
14 mins