KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

schéma directeur organisationnel

English translation: organizational master plan


15:38 Oct 19, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / REFERENTIELS METIERS
French term or phrase: schéma directeur organisationnel
La construction de l’équipe
Mettre en œuvre le schéma directeur organisationnel défini par le Groupe,
Mettre en place, organiser et optimiser le nombre et la proportion opérationnel / fonctionnel
Superviser la paie
xxx::::::::::
Iraq
English translation:organizational master plan
Explanation:
CAT.INIST... CONTINUE DU PERSONNEL: OUTIL D'ACCOMPAGNEMENT DU PROJET D'ETABLISSEMENT = SUSTAINMENT TRAINING. A TOOL WHICH SUPPORTS THE ORGANIZATIONAL MASTER PLAN ...
cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=10600926 - Pages similaires

CAT.INISTELABORATION ET MISE EN OEUVRE DU PROJET D'ETABLISSEMENT DE L'HIA R. PICQUE (ORGANIZATIONAL MASTER PLAN FOR THE PICQUE MILITARY HOSPITAL ) ...
cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=10600929 - Pages similaires
[ Autres résultats, domaine cat.inist.fr ]

Hospitality Net - Industry News - Going For The Gold - Written By ...- [ Traduire cette page ]Establishing an organizational master plan traditionally depends on vision and mission, core values and guiding management principles, credo/motto, ...
www.hospitalitynet.org/news//4010893.html - 33k - En cache - Pages similaires

[PDF] Creating a Master Plan for Greenhouse OperationsFormat de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
of an organizational master plan. It is generally. easier to add a greenhouse than to develop an overall. business goal and a plan to achieve it. Technical, ...
aesop.rutgers.edu/~horteng/FactSheets/e221.pdf
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2organizational master plan
Francis MARC
4Main organizational scheme
Drmanu49
2corporate organisational framework
Philippe Etienne


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Main organizational scheme


Explanation:
That's why she shows readers how to create an organizational scheme that suits their particular way of working and moving in the office. ...
www.care2.com/greenliving/your-own-flow-ordered-office.html - 72k -

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1025

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  liz askew: Schéma directeur is a specific title in French...http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:s1qGyt4EeFEJ:fr.wikipedia...
34 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
organizational master plan


Explanation:
CAT.INIST... CONTINUE DU PERSONNEL: OUTIL D'ACCOMPAGNEMENT DU PROJET D'ETABLISSEMENT = SUSTAINMENT TRAINING. A TOOL WHICH SUPPORTS THE ORGANIZATIONAL MASTER PLAN ...
cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=10600926 - Pages similaires

CAT.INISTELABORATION ET MISE EN OEUVRE DU PROJET D'ETABLISSEMENT DE L'HIA R. PICQUE (ORGANIZATIONAL MASTER PLAN FOR THE PICQUE MILITARY HOSPITAL ) ...
cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=10600929 - Pages similaires
[ Autres résultats, domaine cat.inist.fr ]

Hospitality Net - Industry News - Going For The Gold - Written By ...- [ Traduire cette page ]Establishing an organizational master plan traditionally depends on vision and mission, core values and guiding management principles, credo/motto, ...
www.hospitalitynet.org/news//4010893.html - 33k - En cache - Pages similaires

[PDF] Creating a Master Plan for Greenhouse OperationsFormat de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
of an organizational master plan. It is generally. easier to add a greenhouse than to develop an overall. business goal and a plan to achieve it. Technical, ...
aesop.rutgers.edu/~horteng/FactSheets/e221.pdf


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liz askew: I think "Master Plan" covers it, for what it's worth. http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:s1qGyt4EeFEJ:fr.wikipedia...
31 mins

agree  Karen Tkaczyk
1 hr

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
corporate organisational framework


Explanation:
another suggestion

Philippe Etienne
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4