KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

connaissance client

English translation: customer knowledge or customer awareness


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:connaissance client
English translation:customer knowledge or customer awareness
Entered by: xxx::::::::::

15:47 Oct 20, 2007
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / REFERENTIELS METIERS
French term or phrase: connaissance client
Je vois très bien ce que çela veut dire, mais le formuler en anglais ...

La mission

Participer au bon fonctionnement de la mission
Participer à la **connaissance client** de l’équipe
xxx::::::::::
Iraq
customer knowledge or customer awareness
Explanation:
the team's customer awareness/knowledge
Selected response from:

NancyLynn
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6customer knowledge or customer awareness
NancyLynn
3customer knowlegetatyana000
3know your customerxxxMichael H G


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
know your customer


Explanation:


xxxMichael H G
Mauritius
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
customer knowledge or customer awareness


Explanation:
the team's customer awareness/knowledge

NancyLynn
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tatyana000: yours hadn't shown up when I posted mine.
4 mins

agree  liz askew
7 mins

agree  Elizabeth Lyons
13 mins

agree  Karen Tkaczyk
14 mins

agree  cjohnstone: prefer awareness but who knows!!
15 mins

agree  writeaway: awareness
1 hr

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
customer knowlege


Explanation:
Contribute to the team's customer knowledge

What is customer knowledge?

Customer knowledge refers to understanding your customers, their needs, wants and aims is essential if a business is to align its processes, products and services to build real customer relationships.
http://www.dobney.com/Knowledge/ck_definition.htm

tatyana000
Native speaker of: English




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): juliebarba