KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

accompagnement de l’innovation

English translation: The way forward to accompany [industry-led] innovation/how to accompany [industry-led] innovation/


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:accompagnement de l’innovation
English translation:The way forward to accompany [industry-led] innovation/how to accompany [industry-led] innovation/
Entered by: liz askew

15:14 Nov 1, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
French term or phrase: accompagnement de l’innovation
Titre sans contexte
xxx::::::::::
Iraq
The way forward to accompany [industry-led] innovation/how to accompany [industry-led] innovation/
Explanation:
the means to accompany [industry-led] innovation



http://www.siteadvisor.com/sites/france-biotech.org?ref=safe...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
PARIS, 5 avril 2007 (APM) - L'accompagnement de l'innovation thérapeutique est l'un des chantiers. majeurs de l'Agence française de sécurité sanitaire des ...
www.france-biotech.org/load.asp?ID_DOC=3162 - Similar pages

Innovation: 10 nouvelles priorités européennes
21/09/2006
La Commission a proposé, le 13 septembre dernier, dix nouvelles actions prioritaires destinées à promouvoir l’innovation (1). Elles serviront de base de discussions lors du sommet informel du 20 octobre 2006. Ces actions visent à inscrire davantage, dans les objectifs de Lisbonne pour plus de croissance et d’emplois, les politiques publiques d’accompagnement de l’innovation générée par l’industrie. [lire plus]
(1) plus d'informations sur Europe INNOVA.

http://www.siteadvisor.com/sites/europa.eu?ref=safesearch&af...
On 13 September 2006, the European Commission has tabled a 10 point ... points the way forward to accompany industry-led innovation with public policies at ...
cordis.europa.eu/innovation/en/policy/communications/innov_comm.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages


The Commission seeks to develop the concept of "lead markets" where public authorities, facilitate industry-led innovation by creating conditions for a ...
europa.eu/.../06/343&format=HTML&aged=0&language=EN&guiLanguage=en - 30k - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF]
http://www.siteadvisor.com/sites/europa.eu?ref=safesearch&af...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
2006. The programme points the way forward to accompany industry-led innovation. with public policies at all levels as a core element of the renewed Lisbon ...
europa.eu/.../06/343&format=PDF&aged=1&language=EN&guiLanguage=en - Similar pages
[ More results from europa.eu ]


Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks again
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4following/monitoring the different stages of (innovating) device development
Drmanu49
3innovation support (facilities)
suezen
3The way forward to accompany [industry-led] innovation/how to accompany [industry-led] innovation/liz askew


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The way forward to accompany [industry-led] innovation/how to accompany [industry-led] innovation/


Explanation:
the means to accompany [industry-led] innovation



http://www.siteadvisor.com/sites/france-biotech.org?ref=safe...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
PARIS, 5 avril 2007 (APM) - L'accompagnement de l'innovation thérapeutique est l'un des chantiers. majeurs de l'Agence française de sécurité sanitaire des ...
www.france-biotech.org/load.asp?ID_DOC=3162 - Similar pages

Innovation: 10 nouvelles priorités européennes
21/09/2006
La Commission a proposé, le 13 septembre dernier, dix nouvelles actions prioritaires destinées à promouvoir l’innovation (1). Elles serviront de base de discussions lors du sommet informel du 20 octobre 2006. Ces actions visent à inscrire davantage, dans les objectifs de Lisbonne pour plus de croissance et d’emplois, les politiques publiques d’accompagnement de l’innovation générée par l’industrie. [lire plus]
(1) plus d'informations sur Europe INNOVA.

http://www.siteadvisor.com/sites/europa.eu?ref=safesearch&af...
On 13 September 2006, the European Commission has tabled a 10 point ... points the way forward to accompany industry-led innovation with public policies at ...
cordis.europa.eu/innovation/en/policy/communications/innov_comm.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages


The Commission seeks to develop the concept of "lead markets" where public authorities, facilitate industry-led innovation by creating conditions for a ...
europa.eu/.../06/343&format=HTML&aged=0&language=EN&guiLanguage=en - 30k - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF]
http://www.siteadvisor.com/sites/europa.eu?ref=safesearch&af...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
2006. The programme points the way forward to accompany industry-led innovation. with public policies at all levels as a core element of the renewed Lisbon ...
europa.eu/.../06/343&format=PDF&aged=1&language=EN&guiLanguage=en - Similar pages
[ More results from europa.eu ]




liz askew
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 413
Grading comment
Thanks again

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
following/monitoring the different stages of (innovating) device development


Explanation:
participer au chantier accompagnement de l’innovation is the complete sentence...

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1025

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
innovation support (facilities)


Explanation:
accompagnement is often support in this sort of context

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2007-11-02 13:45:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or innovation support measures

suezen
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32