KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Outils rencontres fabricants

English translation: Assessment tools, meetings and manufacturers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Outils rencontres fabricants
English translation:Assessment tools, meetings and manufacturers
Entered by: liz askew

15:14 Nov 1, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
French term or phrase: Outils rencontres fabricants
Un titre
xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Tools, meetings and manufacturers
Explanation:
In relation to what though?
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci Manu , Daniel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4device assessment tools for meeting with medical device manufacturers
Drmanu49
3Tools, meetings and manufacturersliz askew


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tools, meetings and manufacturers


Explanation:
In relation to what though?

liz askew
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 413
Grading comment
Merci Manu , Daniel
Notes to answerer
Asker: related to meetings between manufacturers and medical device control authorities; there's an official term I believe


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
device assessment tools for meeting with medical device manufacturers


Explanation:
in the context of national regulation (Afssaps) on medical devices

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1025

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  juliebarba: I think you have hugely added to the sentence there! if you have the original document & no context is given, why were the questions posted? unless you found it on the net..?
1 hr
  -> Well, since I found the original document or one closely related on the net, I think it fits...

neutral  suezen: can you give the reference? Interesting document :-)
18 hrs
  -> mrct.cnrs.fr/PF/Ateliers/Atelier2007/LCorteel.pdf