KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Veille externalisée à la documentation

English translation: outsourced document-oriented watch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Veille externalisée à la documentation
English translation:outsourced document-oriented watch
Entered by: xxx::::::::::

15:19 Nov 1, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
French term or phrase: Veille externalisée à la documentation
Un titre
xxx::::::::::
Iraq
outsourced document-oriented watch
Explanation:
this is the way I would say it...
Selected response from:

Eric BILLY
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3outsourced document-oriented watchEric BILLY
3watch on data other than published
Drmanu49


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
watch on data other than published


Explanation:
not enough context to do anything else than guessing here.

Veille externalisée à. la documentation. Articles de. presse. Sociétés. savantes. Brevets. Essais cliniques. Enregistrements DM (classes I, ...
mrct.cnrs.fr/PF/Ateliers/Atelier2007/LCorteel.pdf -

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1025

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
outsourced document-oriented watch


Explanation:
this is the way I would say it...


Eric BILLY
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12