KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Veille spécifique DEDIM

English translation: Specific expert watch on medical devices


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Veille spécifique DEDIM
English translation:Specific expert watch on medical devices
Entered by: Drmanu49

15:20 Nov 1, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
French term or phrase: Veille spécifique DEDIM
Un titre
xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Specific expert watch on medical devices
Explanation:
Congrès, forums,. tables rondes. Veille spécifique. DEDIM. Réseaux d’experts Afssaps (CNM, SCT, experts. rapporteurs, réseaux pharmaciens hospitaliers, ...
mrct.cnrs.fr/PF/Ateliers/Atelier2007/LCorteel.pdf
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Right this time, ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Specific expert watch on medical devices
Drmanu49
3Department for Medical Devices and IVD Evaluation - specific monitoring/vigilanceliz askew


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Department for Medical Devices and IVD Evaluation - specific monitoring/vigilance


Explanation:
Direction de l ’Evaluation des Dispositifs Médicaux (DEDIM

DEDIM

Department for medical devices and IVD evaluation.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-11-01 17:22:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:5MYOBjzW7MMJ:www.pjbpubs....

liz askew
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 413

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Specific expert watch on medical devices


Explanation:
Congrès, forums,. tables rondes. Veille spécifique. DEDIM. Réseaux d’experts Afssaps (CNM, SCT, experts. rapporteurs, réseaux pharmaciens hospitaliers, ...
mrct.cnrs.fr/PF/Ateliers/Atelier2007/LCorteel.pdf

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1025
Grading comment
Right this time, ta