KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

PMS / SDM

English translation: Post-marketing surveillance/Safety Data Mining (or) Submission Data Model, etc.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:PMS / SDM
English translation:Post-marketing surveillance/Safety Data Mining (or) Submission Data Model, etc.
Entered by: xxx::::::::::

15:24 Nov 1, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
French term or phrase: PMS / SDM
Un titre
xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Post-marketing surveillance/Safety Data Mining (or) Submission Data Model, etc.
Explanation:
PMS may refer to Post-marketing surveillance. There are numerous possibilities for SDM, which may mean Safety Data Mining, Submission Data Model, Statistics and Data Management, etc.
Selected response from:

Shirley Lao
Taiwan
Grading comment
Thanks Shirley
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4voir ci dessous selon le contexte
Drmanu49
3Post-marketing surveillance/Safety Data Mining (or) Submission Data Model, etc.Shirley Lao


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voir ci dessous selon le contexte


Explanation:
syndromes drépanocytaires majeurs (SDM)

ou

Steepest Descent Method more info from TheFreeDictionary.com search Amazon.com
[more information and searches] ***** SDM Site Directed Mutagenesis search Amazon.com
[more information and searches] **** SDM Sensing Diagnostic Module search Amazon.com
[more information and searches] **** SDM Staged Diabetes Management search Amazon.com
[more information and searches] **** SDM Structural Dynamics Modification search Amazon.com
[more information and searches] *** SDM Shoot Dry Matter search Amazon.com
[more information and searches] *** SDM Secondary Deployment Mechanism search Amazon.com
[more information and searches] *** SDM Single Distant Microphone search Amazon.com
[more information and searches] *** SDM Spectral-Domain Method search Amazon.com
[more information and searches] * SDM Safety Design Matrix search Amazon.com
[more information and searches] * SDM Simultaneous Deposition Mode

Médecine scolaire : voir aussi 'Centres Psycho-Medico-Sociaux (P.M.S.)' ... 19.04.1997 · PMS-IMS - Centres de guidance des élèves - Secret professionnel ...
195.234.184.64/web-Fr/fr/arubr633.htm - 8k -
ou
Premenstrual Syndrome more info from TheFreeDictionary.com search Amazon.com
[more information and searches] ****** PMS Peninsula Medical School (Universities of Exeter and Plymouth, UK) more info from TheFreeDictionary.com search Amazon.com
[more information and searches] ****** PMS Philips Medical Systems more info from TheFreeDictionary.com search Amazon.com
[more information and searches] ***** PMS Personal Medical Services search Amazon.com
[more information and searches] ***** PMS Pre Main Sequence (astronomy) search Amazon.com
[more information and searches] ***** PMS Post-Marketing Surveillance (monitors ongoing safety of marketed drugs) search Amazon.com
[more information and searches] **** PMS Pre-Marital Sex search Amazon.com
[more information and searches] **** PMS Process Management System search Amazon.com
[more information and searches] **** PMS People's Medical Society search Amazon.com
[more information and searches] *** PMS Permanent Magnet Synchronous (motor) search Amazon.com
[more information and searches] *** PMS Pharmacy Management System search Amazon.com
[more information and searches] *** PMS Postmeiotic Segregation search Amazon.com
[more information and searches] *** PMS Postmenstrual Syndrome search Amazon.com
[more information and searches] *** PMS Particle Measurement System search Amazon.com
[more information and searches] *** PMS Patient Monitoring System

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1025

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Post-marketing surveillance/Safety Data Mining (or) Submission Data Model, etc.


Explanation:
PMS may refer to Post-marketing surveillance. There are numerous possibilities for SDM, which may mean Safety Data Mining, Submission Data Model, Statistics and Data Management, etc.

Shirley Lao
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Shirley