KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

autorisation d’ouverture

English translation: authorisation/authorization to open


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase: autorisation d’ouverture
English translation:authorisation/authorization to open
Entered by: Rachel Fell

18:12 Feb 14, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / pharmaceutical manufacturer
French term or phrase: autorisation d’ouverture
as in "...Etablissement Pharmaceutique n° *****, autorisation d’ouverture du [date]..."

Could you tell me what the official/usual translation of this is, please?
Rachel Fell
United Kingdom
authorization to open
Explanation:
Authorization from the Ministry of Health is required for:. the opening, closing or changing of location of pharmacies, pharmaceutical import-export ...
www.bigpond.com.kh/Council_of_Jurists/Santpubl/san002g.htm - 11k - En cache - Pages similaires - À noter
Selected response from:

xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Grading comment
Thank you, this is how it worked best in my text
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4authorization or approval for opening/setting up pharmaceutical practice
Drmanu49
4authorization to openxxx::::::::::
3authorisation to open a pharmacyliz askew
2authoris(z)ation of establishment
Jonathan MacKerron


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
authorization to open


Explanation:
Authorization from the Ministry of Health is required for:. the opening, closing or changing of location of pharmacies, pharmaceutical import-export ...
www.bigpond.com.kh/Council_of_Jurists/Santpubl/san002g.htm - 11k - En cache - Pages similaires - À noter


xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Thank you, this is how it worked best in my text

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
authoris(z)ation of establishment


Explanation:
gets tens of thousands of googles

Jonathan MacKerron
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you - also good


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
authorization or approval for opening/setting up pharmaceutical practice


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-02-14 18:23:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Effect of Prior Authorization and Formulary Limitation on. Community Pharmacy Practice and Profitability. Albert Wertheimer, MBA, PhD, et al. ...
www.communitypharmacyfoundation.org/synopses/al_wertheimer.... -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-02-14 18:23:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or opening a pharmacy

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1025
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you too


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
authorisation to open a pharmacy


Explanation:
PDF]
note explicative/format d'autorisation d'ouverture des ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
apportées au précédent format d’autorisation d’ouverture et au certificat de bonnes pratiques de. fabrication (BPF). Pourquoi un nouveau format ? ...
afssaps.sante.fr/pdf/3/note_format_autoris_ouvertur_bpf.pdf - Similar pages
Expert à Clermont-Ferrand Expert BPF, Audit, Validation, Procédure ...
- [ Translate this page ]
BPF/GMP Obtention d’une autorisation d’ouverture d’établissement pharmaceutique (LPG) Conception et construction de 1000 m2 de locaux de production ...
www.clermont-ferrand.enligne-fr.com/expert.php?code=LO-69-2... - 68k - Cached - Similar pages


esourcing - candidate EEA pharmacy models
Authorisation to open a pharmacy is issued by the competent authority of the regional ..... In France, the pharmacy owner must be a qualified pharmacist. ...
www.resourcing.uk.com/CandidateEEAPharmacyModels.aspx - 58k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-02-14 18:23:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

WHO/Europa - Arzneimittel - Luxembourg
A new pharmacy can open if a commune demonstrates the demand for it and the Division of Pharmacy gives authorization. However, the number of pharmacies ...
www.euro.who.int/pharmaceuticals/Topics/Overview/20020416_1... - 33k - Cached - Similar pages

liz askew
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 413
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Liz