KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

la methode de dosage de l'EDTA dans DEXA-SINE

English translation: the method for assaying EDTA in Dexasine


21:31 Mar 6, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
French term or phrase: la methode de dosage de l'EDTA dans DEXA-SINE
Cette procedure a pour but de decrire 'la methode de dosage de l'EDTA dans DEXA-SINE'
Dani Bowman
English translation:the method for assaying EDTA in Dexasine
Explanation:
le dosage > assay
Selected response from:

Karen Tkaczyk
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2the method for assaying EDTA in Dexasine
Karen Tkaczyk
5method for EDTA dosage with DEXA-SINE
Simon Khoury
4method for dosing EDTA in DEXA-SINE
Drmanu49


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the method for assaying EDTA in Dexasine


Explanation:
le dosage > assay

Karen Tkaczyk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 166

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joan Berglund
20 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Helen Genevier
10 hrs
  -> Thanks Helen.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
method for dosing EDTA in DEXA-SINE


Explanation:
They do not currently specify order, dosage or dosing interval of the ...... FB NCI Dexa-Scheroson FB NCI Dexa-Scheroson SY DTP NSC0034521 Dexa-sine FB NCI ...
ncicb.nci.nih.gov/xml/owl/EVS/Thesaurus.owl

(Dexasine, Alcon) three times daily, and very frequent ... Abbreviations: BSS, balanced salt solution; EDTA, disodium edate;. PAS, periodic acid Schiff ...
bjo.bmjjournals.com/cgi/reprint/90/3/285.pdf

Methods: Five cases of deep calcium deposition in the cornea associated with ocular surface ... With disodium edate (EDTA) drops 0.16% three times daily, ...
bjo.bmj.com/cgi/content/full/90/3/285 -

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1025

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
method for EDTA dosage with DEXA-SINE


Explanation:
Glad i took that chemistry lab course only three semesters ago

Simon Khoury
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic