KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

certificat de conformité

English translation: certificate of GMP compliance


20:40 Sep 2, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
French term or phrase: certificat de conformité
certificat de conformité d'un fabricant aux GMP
angly
English translation:certificate of GMP compliance
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-09-02 20:45:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also "GMP certificate"
ec.europa.eu/.../pharmacos/docs/doc2005/03_05/proposal_for_eu_gmp_certificate_final_20050303.pdf
www.epic4health.com/gmpce.html
www.emea.europa.eu/Inspections/docs/CoCP/CoCP_GMPCertificat...
findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_m4PRN/is_2008_May_13/ai_n25410703
Selected response from:

Jean-Louis S.
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7certificate of GMP complianceJean-Louis S.
4conformity certification
Drmanu49


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conformity certification


Explanation:
What does CCEE stand for? Definition of Conformity Certification of Electrical Equipment in the list of acronyms and abbreviations provided by the Free ...
acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/Conformity+Certification+of+Electrical+Equipment - 27k -

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1025

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
certificate of GMP compliance


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-09-02 20:45:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also "GMP certificate"
ec.europa.eu/.../pharmacos/docs/doc2005/03_05/proposal_for_eu_gmp_certificate_final_20050303.pdf
www.epic4health.com/gmpce.html
www.emea.europa.eu/Inspections/docs/CoCP/CoCP_GMPCertificat...
findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_m4PRN/is_2008_May_13/ai_n25410703

Jean-Louis S.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxLionel_M
7 mins
  -> Merci Lionel!

agree  Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.: certificate of compliance
8 mins
  -> Merci Zareh!

agree  Katalin Szilárd: Certificate of Compliance (also written as "C of C") or GMP certificate
26 mins
  -> Merci Creativity!

agree  Karen Tkaczyk
34 mins
  -> Merci Karen!

agree  margaret caulfield
1 hr
  -> Merci Margaret!

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 hrs
  -> Merci Patricia!

agree  Assimina Vavoula
8 hrs
  -> Merci Assimina!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): juliebarba