KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

emballage secondaire

English translation: Secondary Packaging Materials


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:emballage secondaire
English translation:Secondary Packaging Materials
Entered by: Drmanu49

20:43 Sep 2, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / GMP
French term or phrase: emballage secondaire
emballage uniquement
emballage secondaire (des médicaments)
angly
Secondary Packaging Materials
Explanation:
The Effect of Primary and Secondary Packaging Materials on the Stability of. Drug-In-Adhesive (DIA) Transdermal Drug Delivery Systems (TDDSs) ...
www.noven.com/06AAPS/KaniosAAPS2006.pdf
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Secondary Packaging Materials
Drmanu49
3outer wrapping
Robin Levey


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Secondary Packaging Materials


Explanation:
The Effect of Primary and Secondary Packaging Materials on the Stability of. Drug-In-Adhesive (DIA) Transdermal Drug Delivery Systems (TDDSs) ...
www.noven.com/06AAPS/KaniosAAPS2006.pdf

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1025
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Louis S.
0 min
  -> Thank you.

agree  xxxLionel_M
4 mins
  -> Thank you Lionel.

agree  Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
6 mins
  -> Thank you Zareh.

agree  Helen Shiner: Just what I was about to post
7 mins
  -> Thank you Helen.

agree  Karen Tkaczyk: i.e. those that aren't in direct contact with the product
26 mins
  -> Thank you Karen.

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Patricia.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
outer wrapping


Explanation:
[PDF] F-CME-01 N° of January 8 , 2007 Subject : International Call for ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Tenders Medicines For Human Use /2007 ( International Call for Tenders No ..... Article 8 : Wrapping. Inner and outer wrappings of the article should bear ...
www.pct.com.tn/global/aoxa2007.pdf - Similar pages

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): writeaway, Rachel Fell