KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Sorties de la réserve hospitalière

English translation: Released from the hospital's own stock


09:46 Feb 17, 2009
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
French term or phrase: Sorties de la réserve hospitalière
This is the title of a table showing totals for each department and for all of France:

Sorties de la réserve hospitalière:
Délivrance mensuelle moyenne des EPO (Aranesp, Eprex, Neorecormon) et des anti-TNF alfa (Embrel, Humira) (en boîte)
Thanks!
Ysabel812
English translation:Released from the hospital's own stock
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

RemyUK
Spain
Grading comment
OK thanks for your help here
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Released from the hospital's own stock
RemyUK
3delivered from the hospital pharmacy stock
Drmanu49


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Released from the hospital's own stock


Explanation:
suggestion

RemyUK
Spain
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
OK thanks for your help here

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx::::::::::
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
delivered from the hospital pharmacy stock


Explanation:
IMO

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1025