ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

compendium suisse des medicaments

English translation: Swiss Drug Compendium

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:compendium suisse des medicaments
English translation:Swiss Drug Compendium

11:08 Aug 5, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
French term or phrase: compendium suisse des medicaments
Found on a box of prescription medicine. Referring the reader to an edition of this compendium for more information about the product.
Marney
Swiss Drug Compendium
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-05 11:11:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Anaphylactic reactions to this drug, how- ever, are mentioned in other sources
such as the Swiss Drug Compendium and the WHO drug re- action database. ...
www.smw.ch/pdf200x/2003/25/smw-10280.pdf - Pages similaires

Anaphylactic reactions to tolperisone (Mydocalm®) - [ Traduire cette page ]
... Anaphylactic reactions to this drug, however, are mentioned in other sources
such as the Swiss Drug Compendium and the WHO drug reaction database. ...
www.smw.ch/archive200x/2003/25/smw-10280.html - 5k - En
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thanks, Gilles.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Swiss Drug Compendium
GILOU
4 +5Swiss Drug compendium
Josephine Billet


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Swiss Drug Compendium


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-05 11:11:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Anaphylactic reactions to this drug, how- ever, are mentioned in other sources
such as the Swiss Drug Compendium and the WHO drug re- action database. ...
www.smw.ch/pdf200x/2003/25/smw-10280.pdf - Pages similaires

Anaphylactic reactions to tolperisone (Mydocalm®) - [ Traduire cette page ]
... Anaphylactic reactions to this drug, however, are mentioned in other sources
such as the Swiss Drug Compendium and the WHO drug reaction database. ...
www.smw.ch/archive200x/2003/25/smw-10280.html - 5k - En


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Thanks, Gilles.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Josephine Billet: you beat me to it!!
0 min

agree  Mihailolja
1 min

agree  DocT
9 mins

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
49 mins

agree  Elena Petelos
1 hr

agree  Lamprini Kosma
13 hrs

agree  novartis
2498 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Swiss Drug compendium


Explanation:
Swiss drug compendium

Josephine Billet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thanks, Josephine. Gilles got to it first. :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihailolja
1 min

agree  GILOU
39 mins

agree  Elena Petelos: I don't undestand why the answer is declined! It is an absolutely correct answer and given at EXACTLY the same minute!!/ Yes Josephine, but why decline?? :-)
1 hr
  -> thanks but by the time I had finished entering my reply and come back to the main scrfeen Giles was there, so fair's fair!

agree  Lamprini Kosma
13 hrs

agree  novartis: Agree
2498 days
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Thanks, Josephine. Gilles got to it first. :)