KudoZ home » French to English » Medical

façon de faire

English translation: - your way of handling this -


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:façon de faire
English translation:- your way of handling this -
Entered by: Sergey

02:29 Mar 6, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: façon de faire
Written by a doctor on a company medical form: «Arrêt de travail ... pour raisons médicales. L'employeur n'a pas à connaître la raison - c'est confidentiel. Vous pourriez avoir des problèmes avec votre façon de faire à moins que ce ne soit une question d'assurance.
STEVEN DEWITT
Canada
- your way of handling this -
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Sergey
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the way you do things...
mangordi
4- your way of handling this -Sergey
4standard operational procedures (SOP)
Parrot
1way of doing....
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
way of doing....


Explanation:
that's it

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 87

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
standard operational procedures (SOP)


Explanation:
if you want something standard...

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1861

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
- your way of handling this -


Explanation:
-

Sergey
United States
PRO pts in pair: 30

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the way you do things...


Explanation:
the way you perform...could be also in this context.

mangordi
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 105