KudoZ home » French to English » Medical

de facon aie qu'elle entoure le nerf

English translation: de façon à ce qu'elle entoure le nerf


16:31 Mar 11, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: de facon aie qu'elle entoure le nerf
I am trying to figure out what aie is, and if I have it spelled correctly.
angie
English translation:de façon à ce qu'elle entoure le nerf
Explanation:
I would hazard the above guess.
Selected response from:

Wyley Powell
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13de façon à ce qu'elle entoure le nerfWyley Powell
5so that it =de façon à ceJane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
de façon à ce qu'elle entoure le nerf


Explanation:
I would hazard the above guess.

Wyley Powell
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Stevens
34 mins

agree  Parrot
43 mins

agree  Guy Bray
44 mins

agree  Alexandra Fakalou
1 hr

agree  Andy Lauriston: certainly a typo
1 hr

agree  AAAmedical
1 hr

agree  Gayle Wallimann
2 hrs

agree  Nicole Dargere: must be a typo
5 hrs

agree  xxxNicola Da Si
5 hrs

agree  ydmills
6 hrs

agree  Sheila Hardie
6 hrs

agree  reliable
13 hrs

agree  bilbun
1 day6 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
so that it =de façon à ce


Explanation:

so that it surrounds



Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8576