KudoZ home » French to English » Medical

pincement articulaire au compartiment interne et epanchement intra-articulaire

English translation: pinching in the internal compartment of the joint and effusion within the joint


02:56 Jul 10, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: pincement articulaire au compartiment interne et epanchement intra-articulaire
genoux medecine. merci d'avance!
JH Trads
United States
English translation:pinching in the internal compartment of the joint and effusion within the joint
Explanation:
epanchement = effusion
Selected response from:

Marnelaine
Grading comment
I used effusion...merci pour les deux réponses!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1articular twinge/pinching in the inner compartment/section and intra-articular extravasation
Ra91571
4pinching in the internal compartment of the joint and effusion within the jointMarnelaine


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
articular twinge/pinching in the inner compartment/section and intra-articular extravasation


Explanation:
larousse

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 03:05:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

see http://www.extravasation.org.uk/


Ra91571
United States
PRO pts in pair: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Walls
1 day21 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pinching in the internal compartment of the joint and effusion within the joint


Explanation:
epanchement = effusion

Marnelaine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
I used effusion...merci pour les deux réponses!