KudoZ home » French to English » Medical

contrôle tomodensitométrique

English translation: Control CT scan / Follow-up CT scan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:contrôle tomodensitométrique
English translation:Control CT scan / Follow-up CT scan
Entered by: Henry Liu

09:56 Dec 28, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: contrôle tomodensitométrique
On pourra proposer un contrôle tomodensitométrique dans 3 mois afin de juger de l'évolution des ces ganglions.
Florence LOUIS
France
Control CT scan / Follow-up CT scan
Explanation:
This is the standard term used by radiologist referring to scan to monitor progress of disease.
Selected response from:

Henry Liu
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2control by CT scan
Elisabeth Ghysels
5 +1Control CT scan / Follow-up CT scanHenry Liu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
control by CT scan


Explanation:
Greetings,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-28 10:04:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://orthoptie.net/jfo/jfo14/woillez82.html

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
27 mins

agree  Louise Dupont
2 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Control CT scan / Follow-up CT scan


Explanation:
This is the standard term used by radiologist referring to scan to monitor progress of disease.


    New Zealand Doctor working in CHU Toulouse
Henry Liu
PRO pts in pair: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deborah James
5 hrs