KudoZ home » French to English » Medical

MICTIONS FREQUENTES AVEC VOLUME MICTIONNAL FAIBLE

English translation: Frequent micturations with low volume of urine.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:MICTIONS FREQUENTES AVEC VOLUME MICTIONNAL FAIBLE
English translation:Frequent micturations with low volume of urine.
Entered by: irat56

11:34 Mar 27, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: MICTIONS FREQUENTES AVEC VOLUME MICTIONNAL FAIBLE
NO CONTEXT
stephane FIEVEZ
Frequent micturations with low volume of urine.
Explanation:
Unpleasant, isn't it?
Selected response from:

irat56
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Frequent micturition with low volume of urine.
Jason Willis-Lee
5Frequent micturations with low volume of urine.
irat56
3frequent urination...
Suzanne Bernard


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
frequent urination...


Explanation:
...with low urinary volume

Suzanne Bernard
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 34
The asker has declined this answer

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Frequent micturations with low volume of urine.


Explanation:
Unpleasant, isn't it?

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 372

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Frequent micturition with low volume of urine.


Explanation:
micturition instead of micturation

Jason Willis-Lee
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 31