KudoZ home » French to English » Medical

sequellaire

English translation: clinical state with neurologic sequels


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:état neurologique séquellaire
English translation:clinical state with neurologic sequels
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

18:50 Apr 2, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: sequellaire
etat neurologique sequellaire
douani
residual condition, or after-effect or sequela
Explanation:
NA
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4clinical state with neurologic sequels
Elisabeth Ghysels
4residual condition, or after-effect or sequela
cjohnstone


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
residual condition, or after-effect or sequela


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1632

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clinical state with neurologic sequels


Explanation:
or f.i.
"clinical state showing neurologic sequels"

Greetings,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://content.nejm.org/content/vol340/issue20/index.shtml
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 200