KudoZ home » French to English » Medical

bilan d'extension

English translation: assessment of extension in the search for metastases


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bilan d'extension à la recherche de métastases
English translation:assessment of extension in the search for metastases
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

05:02 Jul 9, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical / Traitement du cancer
French term or phrase: bilan d'extension
I am specifically looking for a translation to :

"bilan d'extension à la recherche de métastases"

This is a specific procedure or report related to the treatment of cancer...

Y a-t-il un médecin dans la salle?

Merci infiniment!
Madeleine Pérusse
assessment of extension in the search of metastases
Explanation:
It's related to treatment.....

merci
Selected response from:

Sanaa Omrany
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1assessment of extension in the search of metastases
Sanaa Omrany
1evaluation of extension
marinagil


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assessment of extension in the search of metastases


Explanation:
It's related to treatment.....

merci

Sanaa Omrany
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danyce
6 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
evaluation of extension


Explanation:
Obs.: this term is more often applied to "programs" than to "reports", I think.

marinagil
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 29