KudoZ home » French to English » Medical

intégrité

English translation: intact


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:intégrité de
English translation:intact
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

10:26 Nov 7, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: intégrité
Dans un rapport de radiologie suite à un accident de voiture : radiographie du rachis cervical : résultats : intégrité des pédicules
MMPB
intact
Explanation:
another idea
Selected response from:

Helen Genevier
France
Grading comment
Thanks - MMPB
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4intact
Helen Genevier
3soudness
Francis MARC


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
soudness


Explanation:
HyperDic, Online English Dictionary > soundness - [ Traduire cette page ]
... soundness > Senses > noun (attribute) > 3. Meaning: The firmness and
tone of healthy tissue. Broader: strength. Synonyms: firmness. ...
www.hyperdic.net/dic/s/soundness.shtml - 6k - En cache - Pages similaires

Dictionary.com/soundness - [ Traduire cette page ]
... wiseness] 3: the firmness and tone of healthy tissue: "his muscle firmness" [syn:
firmness]. Source: WordNet ® 1.6, © 1997 Princeton University. soundness. ...
dictionary.reference.com/search?q=soundness - 28k


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
intact


Explanation:
another idea

Helen Genevier
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1227
Grading comment
Thanks - MMPB

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jkjones: I prefer this
38 mins

agree  Anne Pietrasik
56 mins

agree  xxxsarahl
3 hrs

agree  sktrans
4 hrs