KudoZ home » French to English » Medical

altérations du terrain

English translation: tissue alterations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:altérations du terrain
English translation:tissue alterations
Entered by: Francis MARC

21:11 Nov 7, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: altérations du terrain
Nous effectuons une photographie macroscopique de votre iris, lequel
une fois agrandi, nous montre un monde d'infimes détails, un
horizon aux multiples facettes qui renseigneront l’iridologue sur:
• La force constitutionnelle et votre potentiel de santé
• les troubles métaboliques et les besoins nutritionnels
• les altérations du terrain et les accumulations toxiques
• Le choix d’un traitement ou son efficacité
• Votre hérédité et vos capacités de résistance
xxxsilas1964
(iris) tissue alterations
Explanation:
Welcome to Eurotimes - [ Traduire cette page ]
... The findings of this study are consistent with a previous investigation by the
Mainz researchers, which found no evidence of iris tissue alteration. ...
www.escrs.org/eurotimes/April2003/latanoprost.asp - 27k - En cache - Pages similaires

iridology - [ Traduire cette page ]
... of snake bites over a lifetime may show up in the Iris; The Correlation ... The Iridologist
can often see the tissue alteration that is represented by a tumor; ...
www.vif.com/users/triomed/iridology.htm - 26k
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Thanks very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5region changes
Sonia Heidemann
3(iris) tissue alterations
Francis MARC


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(iris) tissue alterations


Explanation:
Welcome to Eurotimes - [ Traduire cette page ]
... The findings of this study are consistent with a previous investigation by the
Mainz researchers, which found no evidence of iris tissue alteration. ...
www.escrs.org/eurotimes/April2003/latanoprost.asp - 27k - En cache - Pages similaires

iridology - [ Traduire cette page ]
... of snake bites over a lifetime may show up in the Iris; The Correlation ... The Iridologist
can often see the tissue alteration that is represented by a tumor; ...
www.vif.com/users/triomed/iridology.htm - 26k


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500
Grading comment
Thanks very much!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
region changes


Explanation:
the region changes and toxical accumulations

Sonia Heidemann
Native speaker of: Portuguese