KudoZ home » French to English » Medical

Etablissement Public de Santé Mentale

English translation: Public Institution of Mental Health


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Etablissement Public de Santé Mentale
English translation:Public Institution of Mental Health
Entered by: William Stein

17:13 Nov 12, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: Etablissement Public de Santé Mentale
Cet Etablissement Public de Santé Mentale se touve a Lyon...
Bruno Moreira
France
Public Institution of Mental Health
Explanation:
literal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 17:17:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or Public Mental Health Institute:

[PDF] ANNEX H
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... response system and plan(s). The plans will include the identification of MHS, community mental health center, and public mental health institute personnel as ...
www.dola.state.co.us/oem/Operations/plan/SEOP2003/ Emergency%20Operations%20Plan/Annex%20H-8a.pdf
Selected response from:

William Stein
Costa Rica
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Public Institution of Mental Health
William Stein
4Public Mental Health System
Enza Longo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Public Institution of Mental Health


Explanation:
literal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 17:17:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or Public Mental Health Institute:

[PDF] ANNEX H
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... response system and plan(s). The plans will include the identification of MHS, community mental health center, and public mental health institute personnel as ...
www.dola.state.co.us/oem/Operations/plan/SEOP2003/ Emergency%20Operations%20Plan/Annex%20H-8a.pdf

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1737
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NancyLynn
1 min

agree  Gayle Wallimann: Ok, I will take mine off ;)
3 mins

agree  laura rutigliano
4 mins

agree  moya
9 mins

agree  toubabou: -
17 mins

agree  beatricce
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Public Mental Health System


Explanation:
Reform of the Public Mental Health System. ... The Committee will meet for at
least 5 years and guide the reform of the public mental health system. ...
www.naminc.org/agenda-system-reform.htm -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 17:22:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I forgot to add \"establishment\"

Public Mental Health System establishment

Enza Longo
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 544