ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Être force de proposition

English translation: To produce creative ideas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Être force de proposition
English translation:To produce creative ideas
Entered by: xxx::::::::::

14:51 Oct 19, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / REFERENTIELS METIERS
French term or phrase: Être force de proposition
Définir les objectifs quantitatifs et qualitatifs de la mission en accord avec les attentes du responsable opérationnel
Être le contact privilégié avec le client (écoute du besoin, prise d’information pour l’équipe)
S’assurer de la mise à disposition des outils et de l’information nécessaires au bon déroulement de la mission
Résoudre les problématiques clients en accord avec le responsable opérationnel
Rédiger et présenter les reporting client
Être force de proposition sur les nouveaux concepts
Connaître et optimiser constamment les outils et les informations (papier et électronique)
xxx::::::::::
Iraq
To produce creative ideas
Explanation:
This person is meant to be an innovator.
Selected response from:

Karen Tkaczyk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2To produce creative ideas
Karen Tkaczyk
3To be the motivating person/leader for suggestions and solutions
Drmanu49


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
To produce creative ideas


Explanation:
This person is meant to be an innovator.

Karen Tkaczyk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 154

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Johnstone: simple and fine, an alternative could be creating innovative concepts
7 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  writeaway
6 hrs
  -> Thanks.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
To be the motivating person/leader for suggestions and solutions


Explanation:
...

Drmanu49
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 912