KudoZ home » French to English » Medical (general)

réactifs de dosage

English translation: dosage reagents


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:réactifs de dosage
English translation:dosage reagents
Entered by: xxx::::::::::

16:15 Sep 16, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Réglementation Européenne
French term or phrase: réactifs de dosage
Vingt réactifs de dosage de C-HDL par méthode directe ont été recensés sur le marché
xxx::::::::::
Iraq
dosage reagents
Explanation:
Hope this helps
Selected response from:

Alfredo Tanús
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cholesterol assay reagent
Drmanu49
4 +1dosage reagents
Alfredo Tanús


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dosage reagents


Explanation:
Hope this helps

Alfredo Tanús
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric BILLY
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cholesterol assay reagent


Explanation:
Direct cholesterol assay reagent - US Patent 5989916 from Patent Storm. ... LDL-C, HDL-C and TC present in a test sample, the instrument comprising means ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/5989916-description.html - 104k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-09-16 23:05:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or reagents.

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3985