KudoZ home » French to English » Medical (general)

valeurs cibles décisionnelles

English translation: decisive target values


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:valeurs cibles décisionnelles
English translation:decisive target values
Entered by: Etienne Muylle Wallace

16:16 Sep 16, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Réglementation Européenne
French term or phrase: valeurs cibles décisionnelles
Les résultats de l’évaluation technique montrent des performances adaptées en terme d’exactitude pour les concentrations à l’intérieur des valeurs cibles décisionnelles pour 21 adaptations
xxx::::::::::
Iraq
decisive target values
Explanation:
limit values before something is either accepted or not
Selected response from:

Etienne Muylle Wallace
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1decisive target valuesEtienne Muylle Wallace
4decision taking target values
Drmanu49


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
decisive target values


Explanation:
limit values before something is either accepted or not

Etienne Muylle Wallace
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Walls: I think you're right:http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/sites/entrez?cmd=Retrieve&db=Pub...
11 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
decision taking target values


Explanation:
However, the consistency matrix analyzes how the target values of each ..... so that a concise guideline for taking sustainable decisions is obtained. ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S0195925504001234 -

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3985