KudoZ home » French to English » Medical (general)

couples automate-réactif

English translation: classification for the couple "reagent & automated analyser" or which reagent is to be used


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:couples automate-réactif
English translation:classification for the couple "reagent & automated analyser" or which reagent is to be used
Entered by: Drmanu49

16:17 Sep 16, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Réglementation Européenne
French term or phrase: couples automate-réactif
Une classification des couples automate-réactif est proposée
xxx::::::::::
Iraq
classification for the couple "reagent & automated analyser" or which reagent is to be used
Explanation:
with a specific analyzer.

Reagent for the determination of total cholesterol, comprising ..... for example, on an Eppendorf 5032 automatic device with the following reagent: ...
www.wikipatents.com/4229527.html - 128k

Reagent Kits Used for Semi-automated and Automated Analyzer ... HCL and HATU,widely used as peptide coupling reagents. 1.EDAC.HCL(EDC. ...
products.ec21.com/manufacturers/reagent.html - 93k -

The container of claim 1 wherein said reagent container coupling structure .... and are compatible with the automated reagent handling and analysis systems ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/4764342.html - 45k -
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4classification for the couple "reagent & automated analyser" or which reagent is to be used
Drmanu49
2idéesxxxhxcfred


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
idées


Explanation:
"A classification of the couples reagent machine is proposed"

http://www.reverso.net/text_translation.asp?lang=EN&dir=fren...

or: "A classification of the couples robot - reactive is offered"

xxxhxcfred
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
classification for the couple "reagent & automated analyser" or which reagent is to be used


Explanation:
with a specific analyzer.

Reagent for the determination of total cholesterol, comprising ..... for example, on an Eppendorf 5032 automatic device with the following reagent: ...
www.wikipatents.com/4229527.html - 128k

Reagent Kits Used for Semi-automated and Automated Analyzer ... HCL and HATU,widely used as peptide coupling reagents. 1.EDAC.HCL(EDC. ...
products.ec21.com/manufacturers/reagent.html - 93k -

The container of claim 1 wherein said reagent container coupling structure .... and are compatible with the automated reagent handling and analysis systems ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/4764342.html - 45k -

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3989
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your help