KudoZ home » French to English » Medical (general)

système de standardisation

English translation: standardization system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:système de standardisation
English translation:standardization system
Entered by: xxx::::::::::

16:18 Sep 16, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Réglementation Européenne
French term or phrase: système de standardisation
l’inexactitude ou l’absence d’indication sur le système de standardisation
xxx::::::::::
Iraq
standardization system
Explanation:
Hope this helps
Selected response from:

Alfredo Tanús
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1standardization system
Alfredo Tanús
4Intervention Standardization System
Drmanu49


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
standardization system


Explanation:
Hope this helps

Alfredo Tanús
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Mehenoun
5 mins
  -> Thanks

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Intervention Standardization System


Explanation:
...
Effect of an Intervention Standardization System on Pediatric Dosing and ... Emergency Medical Services System Changes Reduce Pediatric Epinephrine Dosing ...
archpedi.ama-assn.org/cgi/content/abstract/157/3/229 -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-09-16 23:13:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or Reference standardization system

Reference standardization and triglyceride interference of a new homogeneous HDL-cholesterol assay compared with a former chemical precipitation assay ...
www.clinchem.org/cgi/content/full/44/4/779 -

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3989