KudoZ home » French to English » Medical (general)

plage de mesure

English translation: measurement range


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:plage de mesure
English translation:measurement range
Entered by: xxx::::::::::

16:19 Sep 16, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Réglementation Européenne
French term or phrase: plage de mesure
devront couvrir l’ensemble de la plage de mesure
xxx::::::::::
Iraq
measurement range
Explanation:
A bit more context would be useful...
Selected response from:

Robin Levey
Chile
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4scale range
Drmanu49
4detection rangeEric BILLY
3 +1measurement range
Robin Levey
1measurement interval
Mohamed Mehenoun


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
measurement interval


Explanation:
I think that's it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-09-16 16:28:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MI

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-09-16 16:29:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="measurement interval""...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-09-16 16:30:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/Measurement Interval

Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
measurement range


Explanation:
A bit more context would be useful...

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Mehenoun: measuring range then no ?
55 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
detection range


Explanation:
comme je pense qu'il s'agit d'un kit de détection type ELISA ou autre


Eric BILLY
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scale range


Explanation:
Small devices have a big role. Small scale technologies cover the size range from the nano scale (1 millionth of a millimeter) through to the micro scale (1 ...
www.mems-id.com/about-mems.html - 11k -

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3989