KudoZ home » French to English » Medical (general)

performances adaptées

English translation: appropriate performance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:performances adaptées
English translation:appropriate performance
Entered by: xxx::::::::::

13:54 Sep 21, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / ETUDE DE DISPOSITIFS MEDx.
French term or phrase: performances adaptées
Les résultats de l’évaluation technique montrent des //performances adaptées// en terme d’exactitude pour les concentrations à l’intérieur des valeurs cibles
xxx::::::::::
Iraq
appropriate performance
Explanation:
Of the top of my head
'The results... demonstrate appropriate performance in terms of accuracy for concentrations within the target values."

Selected response from:

Gabrielle Lyons
Grading comment
Thanks :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4adequate or suitable performances
Drmanu49
3appropriate performance
Gabrielle Lyons
1performances fit to...
Mohamed Mehenoun


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
appropriate performance


Explanation:
Of the top of my head
'The results... demonstrate appropriate performance in terms of accuracy for concentrations within the target values."



Gabrielle Lyons
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: That sounds good Thanks Gabrièlle


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adequate or suitable performances


Explanation:
Every day numerous medical devices are used in health care facilities and ... suitable if, when used as intended, it achieves the performance intended by ...
www.lakemedelsverket.se/Tpl/NormalPage____3275.aspx - 22k

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3989

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
performances fit to...


Explanation:
a sugg.

Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic