KudoZ home » French to English » Medical (general)

[]...je dces temps si je suis vraiement au mini vu... []

English translation: minimum


09:01 Jan 21, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
French term or phrase: []...je dces temps si je suis vraiement au mini vu... []
Patient response on diabetes...TIA, Jason

par rapport au taux que j affiche et suivant les repas que je fais, **je dces temps si je suis vraiement au mini vu** que j ai perdu 16 kgs cela se ressent sur le taux de glycémie.
Jason Willis-Lee
English translation:minimum
Explanation:
nonsense; "je suis au mini" might mean "au minimum" - on the minimum dose? at the lowet level? - but you have neither punctuation nor whole words to go by!
Selected response from:

Gabrielle Leyden
Belgium
Grading comment
Thanks Gabrielle...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3par rapport au taux que j affiche et suivant les repas que je fais, je descend, si je suis (du verbe
L.J.Wessel van Leeuwen
1 +1minimumGabrielle Leyden


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
minimum


Explanation:
nonsense; "je suis au mini" might mean "au minimum" - on the minimum dose? at the lowet level? - but you have neither punctuation nor whole words to go by!

Gabrielle Leyden
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Thanks Gabrielle...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angeliki Papadopoulou: Tout a fait, ca doit etre cela, Gabrielle!
2 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
par rapport au taux que j affiche et suivant les repas que je fais, je descend, si je suis (du verbe


Explanation:
I have placed , etc. See if i now makes sense?

par rapport au taux que j affiche et suivant les repas que je fais, je descend, si je suis (du verbe suivre) vraiement, au minimum, vu que j ai perdu 16 kgs; cela se ressent sur le taux de glycémie.

L.J.Wessel van Leeuwen
South Africa
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4