KudoZ home » French to English » Medical (general)

Précisant aussi le parcours de soins des patients

English translation: specifying the patients' treatment pathway


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Précisant aussi le parcours de soins des patients
English translation:specifying the patients' treatment pathway
Entered by: liz askew

13:09 Jul 13, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: Précisant aussi le parcours de soins des patients
Précisant aussi le parcours de soins des patients
xxx::::::::::
Iraq
specifying the patients' treatment pathway
Explanation:
The love that word "pathway" in the NHS!
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
tvm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4specifying the patients' treatment pathwayliz askew
4specifying the patients health (care) history
Drmanu49


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specifying the patients health (care) history


Explanation:
PATIENT HEALTH HISTORY. Thank you for taking a few minutes to complete the following information about your personal health history. This ...
www.baycare.net/website/patient/documents/BCCNewPatientHist... -

PATIENT HEALTH HISTORY. Thank you for taking a few minutes to complete the following information about your personal health history. This ...
www.baycare.net/website/patient/documents/BCCNewPatientHist... -

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3989

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
specifying the patients' treatment pathway


Explanation:
The love that word "pathway" in the NHS!

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2124
Grading comment
tvm

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtransdoctor: not only the NHS :-)
3 hrs

agree  Enza Longo
4 hrs

agree  sueaberwoman: Certainly seems the most probable without more context.
5 hrs

agree  Jean-Louis S.
8 hrs