KudoZ home » French to English » Medical (general)

conduites de prise en charge

English translation: patient care management


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:conduites de prise en charge
English translation:patient care management
Entered by: Drmanu49

13:12 Jul 13, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: conduites de prise en charge
Il ne revendique pas l’exhaustivité des conduites de prise en charge possibles
xxx::::::::::
Iraq
patient care management
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4patient care management
Drmanu49
3it cannot revendicate against possible exhaustive actions of persons in chargexxxSpeakering


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patient care management


Explanation:
IMO

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3989

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
it cannot revendicate against possible exhaustive actions of persons in charge


Explanation:
basically the product cannot be liable in case of medical malpractice.

xxxSpeakering
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat