KudoZ home » French to English » Medical (general)

aucune piece justificative

English translation: No supporting document


15:09 Sep 2, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Recoverable Social Security costs
French term or phrase: aucune piece justificative
This concerns a UK resident who received treatment in a French hospital and the costs incurred and his Insurance claim.

Assuré: XXXXX

Bénéficiaire: 01 Assuré

Etat de PEC: Editée C. droit: 00 Aucune piece justificative. C. risque: 10 Mal. avec ticket moderat

Taux de PEC: 80%

I know " PEC" has to do with health coverage.

Payant: XXXX

Thank you for any help!

Liz Askew
liz askew
United Kingdom
English translation:No supporting document
Explanation:
As simple as that

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2008-09-02 15:32:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pour 'C. risque', je parie pour 'coefficient de risque', et 'C. droit', 'Coefficient de droits'
'Mal. avec ticket modérateur' serait 'Malade avec ticket modérateur'
Selected response from:

Serge F. Vidal
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6No supporting documentSerge F. Vidal
4No corroboratory document
kashew
3written proofxxxLionel_M


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
No corroboratory document


Explanation:
*

kashew
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
written proof


Explanation:
Harraps also proposes:
- Voucher (but for commercial issue)
- Relevant document (for legal issue)

Hope this could help you Liz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-09-02 15:19:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Of course, please read "NO written document"

xxxLionel_M
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 201

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
No supporting document


Explanation:
As simple as that

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2008-09-02 15:32:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pour 'C. risque', je parie pour 'coefficient de risque', et 'C. droit', 'Coefficient de droits'
'Mal. avec ticket modérateur' serait 'Malade avec ticket modérateur'

Serge F. Vidal
Switzerland
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liz Slaney: You beat me to it!
1 min

agree  Katarina Peters: or no supporting evidence
3 mins

agree  John Peterson: I think PEC is prise en charge
3 mins

agree  swanda: agree with Katarina
4 mins

agree  Angela Dickson
39 mins

agree  1045
4 hrs