KudoZ home » French to English » Metallurgy / Casting

structure à chaud

English translation: hot workability


18:09 Jul 12, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / metallurgy
French term or phrase: structure à chaud
L’acier est commercialement attractif grace a une structure à chaud compatible avec une élaboration en production courante.
Alexandru Pojoga
Romania
English translation:hot workability
Explanation:
compatible with a conventional mannufacture.
Selected response from:

mchd
France
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5that can be hot worked during production in progress.Jane Lamb-Ruiz
4hot workabilitymchd


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
that can be hot worked during production in progress.


Explanation:
see the whole glossary :)

http://216.239.37.100/search?q=cache:uxlX-Y7ksHYC:www.steel....

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hot workability


Explanation:
compatible with a conventional mannufacture.

mchd
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you!