KudoZ home » French to English » Music

viens ches moi, ce soir va jamais termimer, on va rester tujours ensemble

English translation: come to me


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:viens ches moi, ce soir va jamais termimer, on va rester tujours ensemble
English translation:come to me

19:46 Mar 9, 2004
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Music
French term or phrase: viens ches moi, ce soir va jamais termimer, on va rester tujours ensemble
possibly the lines from a song
mike
come to me
Explanation:

come to me , this night will never end .. we will always be together !!!
Selected response from:

Nado2002
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9come to meNado2002
3 +4come to my place, tonight will never end, we'll always be togetherPeachPoint


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
come to me


Explanation:

come to me , this night will never end .. we will always be together !!!

Nado2002
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
4 mins
  -> thank u Vicky :)

agree  Valentini Mellas: :) .. ahh l' amour! :D
33 mins
  -> oh yes Valentini :)

agree  verbis: will never come to an end........ sigh sigh
33 mins
  -> isn't that great verbis ?... those endless nights of l'amour *sigh*

agree  1045
37 mins
  -> thank u 1045

agree  Gabrielle Weatherhead
1 hr
  -> thank u Gabrielle

agree  Brigith Guimarães: both recipes are good, providing the company
1 hr
  -> sure :)

agree  Robert Schlarb: does it continue like this? voulez vous couchez...
1 hr
  -> i think it does ;)

agree  lien: sigh ...
2 hrs
  -> ;)

agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
7 hrs
  -> thank u

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
viens chez moi, ce soir ne va jamais se termimer, on va rester toujours ensemble
come to my place, tonight will never end, we'll always be together


Explanation:
Try this, hope it helps

PeachPoint

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
4 mins

agree  forli: and let`s hope it is never released as a single.
1 hr

agree  Brigith Guimarães: ditto, likewise... gleichfalls!
1 hr

agree  Oana Apetrei
10 hrs