KudoZ home » French to English » Nuclear Eng/Sci

fiche réflex

English translation: reflex data sheet


13:12 May 19, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci / nuclear waste
French term or phrase: fiche réflex
I cannot for the life of me figure this one out. I think I am in Brain shutdown mode
Linda Young
English translation:reflex data sheet
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-19 13:22:26 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

it can\'t be \'réflex\' bur \'réflexe\'. Can\'t it be \'reflex\' a brand?

like thatTDR\" Technology KROHNE Model BM100 Reflex Radar Manual KROHNE Model BM100 Reflex
Radar Technical Data Sheet KROHNE \"2-Wire\" BM102 Reflex Radar Manual KROHNE \"2 ...
www.trailblazercontrols.com/downloads.htm - 13k

Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Once again Gilles thanks.
Regards
Linda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4research record sheet
Maria Luisa Duarte
4reflex data sheet
GILOU
2Reflex file???Derek Johnson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Reflex file???


Explanation:
Not 100% sure though. Got a few hits on Google. Not sure what aspect of nuclear waste it involves.

Derek Johnson
United Kingdom

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reflex data sheet


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-19 13:22:26 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

it can\'t be \'réflex\' bur \'réflexe\'. Can\'t it be \'reflex\' a brand?

like thatTDR\" Technology KROHNE Model BM100 Reflex Radar Manual KROHNE Model BM100 Reflex
Radar Technical Data Sheet KROHNE \"2-Wire\" BM102 Reflex Radar Manual KROHNE \"2 ...
www.trailblazercontrols.com/downloads.htm - 13k



GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Once again Gilles thanks.
Regards
Linda

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
research record sheet


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese