KudoZ home » French to English » Nuclear Eng/Sci

Niveau impératif de flexibilité nulle

English translation: necessary/mandatory level of zero flexibility


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Niveau impératif de flexibilité nulle
English translation:necessary/mandatory level of zero flexibility
Entered by: Jamie McLennan

04:23 Feb 19, 2009
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci
French term or phrase: Niveau impératif de flexibilité nulle
This expression appears in a technical specs document for a climatic chamber.

Thanks in advance!
Jamie McLennan
necessary/mandatory level of zero flexibility
Explanation:
Imperative doesn't seem natural in this context in English.
Selected response from:

B D Finch
France
Grading comment
Thanks I think this fits!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5imperative level of zero flexibility
Yasutomo Kanazawa
4necessary/mandatory level of zero flexibility
B D Finch


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
imperative level of zero flexibility


Explanation:
:)

Yasutomo Kanazawa
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
necessary/mandatory level of zero flexibility


Explanation:
Imperative doesn't seem natural in this context in English.

B D Finch
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks I think this fits!