KudoZ home » French to English » Other

à combien s'elevent les cotisations?

English translation: How much are the premiums?


17:33 Mar 10, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ assurances
French term or phrase: à combien s'elevent les cotisations?
phrase: puor votre premier animal assure, votre cotisation s'eleve à .. seulement par mois. a partir du deuxieme animal assure, votre cotisation mensuelle sera de .. francs par mois.
Francesca Battaglia
Italy
English translation:How much are the premiums?
Explanation:
monthly premium
Selected response from:

Sandra Schlatter
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4How much are the premiums?Sandra Schlatter
5we can quote you (a premium of)Paul Stevens
4How much is the contribution?
irat56


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
How much are the premiums?


Explanation:
monthly premium

Sandra Schlatter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Young
4 mins

agree  Parrot: or "up to how much"
9 mins

agree  xxxNicola Da Si
1 hr

agree  sjpereira
4 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
How much is the contribution?


Explanation:
or "subscription" or "dues"

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 372

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
we can quote you (a premium of)


Explanation:
Premiums are always QUOTED in insurance - it is the offer price from the insurer to the potential insured.

HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 347