KudoZ home » French to English » Other

l’apport des nouvelles technologies ..... les apprentissages

English translation: To integrate extra new technologies in order to organize (plan) training sessions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:l’apport des nouvelles technologies ..... les apprentissages
English translation:To integrate extra new technologies in order to organize (plan) training sessions
Entered by: GILOU

08:46 Mar 23, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: l’apport des nouvelles technologies ..... les apprentissages
L’Université de Luxembourg assure un suivi pédagogique personnalisé des étudiants qu’elle accueille et dont elle assure l’orientation. Ceci est d’autant plus important que l’université doit répondre aux besoins de formation en permanence et intégrer l’apport des nouvelles technologies dans la façon dont elle veut organiser les apprentissages.
Muskaan
To integrate extra new technologies in order to organize (plan) training sessions
Explanation:
a proposal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-23 09:10:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To integrate new emerging technologies in order to organize (to plan) training sessions

Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1To integrate extra new technologies in order to organize (plan) training sessions
GILOU
3the advantages of new technologies ... the curricula
Mabel Garzón


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
To integrate extra new technologies in order to organize (plan) training sessions


Explanation:
a proposal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-23 09:10:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To integrate new emerging technologies in order to organize (to plan) training sessions



GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2482
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florence B: je ne suis pas sûre de 'extra' dans la mesure ou 'les nouvelles technologies' a un sens particulier et en général ne désigne pas tout ce qui peut venir de nouveau.
12 mins
  -> oui oddie, je pensais à new emerging technologies (ça serait peut être mieux....

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the advantages of new technologies ... the curricula


Explanation:
I have the impression that it is referring generally to the practical uses of new technologies

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4