KudoZ home » French to English » Other

le don de mon amour

English translation: the gift of my love


04:47 Mar 24, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: le don de mon amour
casual chat
English translation:the gift of my love
Explanation:
implicit

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-24 04:53:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

but for braggers: the talent of my love
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +22the gift of my love
swisstell
4the gift of my lovelolita


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +22
the gift of my love


Explanation:
implicit

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-24 04:53:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

but for braggers: the talent of my love

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 921
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
12 mins

agree  DPolice
14 mins

agree  sktrans
22 mins

agree  xxxmarias
42 mins

agree  xxxdepgrl
1 hr

agree  Fernando Muela
2 hrs

agree  reliable
2 hrs

agree  xxxflorawatson
2 hrs

agree  irat56
3 hrs

agree  xxxcldumas
3 hrs

agree  ydmills
3 hrs

agree  markmx
4 hrs

agree  terry1
5 hrs

agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
5 hrs

agree  Codrut Tudor
5 hrs

agree  Theresa Pisani Moniez
5 hrs

agree  xxxerudite
6 hrs

agree  Lesley Clayton
7 hrs

agree  Rita Bandinelli
1 day8 hrs

agree  Nicole Dargere
1 day12 hrs

agree  Jennifer White
1 day13 hrs

agree  xxxNicola Da Si
4 days

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the gift of my love


Explanation:
basic translation

lolita