KudoZ home » French to English » Other

La comception d'emballages et de documents complexes apporte une problématique s

English translation: The design of packaging and complex documents raises a set of problems


19:26 Mar 25, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
/ Graphic Design
French term or phrase: La comception d'emballages et de documents complexes apporte une problématique s
Packaging Design - advertisement for a graphic artist's Web site
xxxdepgrl
English translation:The design of packaging and complex documents raises a set of problems
Explanation:
voilà
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
half marks. the sentence is longer than that. i've posted it twice.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1The design of packaging and complex documents raises a set of problems
GILOU
5The design of the package and complex documentsJane Lamb-Ruiz
4Packaging and complex documents design raises a set of issues
Florence B


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The design of packaging and complex documents raises a set of problems


Explanation:
voilà

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2482
Grading comment
half marks. the sentence is longer than that. i've posted it twice.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
44 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The design of the package and complex documents


Explanation:
introduces a series of problems

:)

should give full sentence

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8576

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Packaging and complex documents design raises a set of issues


Explanation:
-

Florence B
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 753