KudoZ home » French to English » Other

annule et remplace

English translation: voids and replaces


15:40 May 24, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: annule et remplace
(pour une facture)
Natacha DUPORT
France
English translation:voids and replaces
Explanation:
not really any different than the last question
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4voids and replaces
Marian Greenfield
4 +3cancels and replacesCaroline Breton
4 +1replaces and nullifies
GILOU
5invalidate and replace
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
4posé et réponducheungmo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
voids and replaces


Explanation:
not really any different than the last question

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1518
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RHELLER: why are they asking again? is this the agency Henry was discussing?
0 min

agree  Theresa Pisani Moniez
47 mins

agree  Karin Dyson
1 hr

agree  Moli?re
4 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
posé et répondu


Explanation:
.

cheungmo
PRO pts in pair: 339

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
invalidate and replace


Explanation:
-

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
replaces and nullifies


Explanation:
This Master Service Agreement supercedes, replaces and nullifies in its entirety
any other ... owner of such patents. 4.3 Invoicing and Payment 4.3.1 Client ...
qisvonline.com/Docs/qisvmsasaf.pdf - Pages similaires

The Contiuum of Product Configuration - [ Traduire cette page ]
... a sequenced scenario. It also nullifies most of the highly ... order component Demand
file. It replaces the need for MRP ... cost-of-sales for invoicing from only the M


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2482

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Dargere
53 mins

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cancels and replaces


Explanation:
quite a few examples of usage of this phrase on the Internet.

Caroline Breton
United Kingdom

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Stevens: This is used regukarly in invoices, etc.
19 hrs

agree  Sue Crocker
22 hrs

agree  Paul Mably: This is the right one here.
1 day10 hrs