KudoZ home » French to English » Other

Etablissement de devis \

English translation: Call us for a free estimate per person based on your budget and our flat rates.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Etablissement de devis \
English translation:Call us for a free estimate per person based on your budget and our flat rates.
Entered by: Arthur Borges

19:44 Jun 4, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: Etablissement de devis \
Etablissement de devis "par personne" gratuit après entrevue suivant votre propre budget et application de prix forfaitaires.
Mieke
Call us for a free estimate per person based on your budget and our flat rates.
Explanation:
How about this variant?
Selected response from:

Arthur Borges
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7a free estimate of the price per person will be given to you afterRHELLER
4 +1free quoteLinda Young
4Call us for a free estimate per person based on your budget and our flat rates.
Arthur Borges


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
a free estimate of the price per person will be given to you after


Explanation:
-

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1582

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pat Rolland
5 mins
  -> thanks Pat

agree  Florence B
45 mins
  -> merci Oddie

agree  Alexandra Harmer
1 hr
  -> merci Alexandra

agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 hr
  -> merci Saleh

agree  xxxninasc
1 hr
  -> thanks Nina

agree  Richard Genest
4 hrs
  -> merci Richard

agree  Paul Mably
10 hrs
  -> thank you Paul

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
free quote


Explanation:
this is the word I would use
HTH

Linda Young
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Etienne: I find it good too
30 mins

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Call us for a free estimate per person based on your budget and our flat rates.


Explanation:
How about this variant?

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 404